Who's who at Livingstone 2017-18?

 

OUR STAFF

Headteacher : Peter Thornes
     

Assistant Headteacher/SENDco

:

Ruth Lavender

Assistant Headteacher

Assistant Headteacher

:

:

Michelle Lewis

Karen Goodwin

 

Class Teachers

Mrs Natalie Bliss
: Red Parrots - Reception 
Mrs Jaswinder Jandu : Green Parrots - Reception
Mrs Val Denton : Robins - Year 1
Mrs Patricia Bavington
: Wrens - Year 1
Mrs Chloe Jakes : Swallows - Year 2
Ms Ellis Andrews
: Swifts - Year 2
Mr Stefan Taylor
: Wagtails - Year 3
Mrs Alison White : Woodpeckers - Year 3
Mrs Sarah Savage
: Owls - Year 4

Ms Raheela Sarwar

:

Ospreys - Year 4

Mr Daniel Wilson

Mrs Karen Goodwin

Mrs Debbie Barker

:

:

:

Hawks - Year 5

Herons - Year 5

Herons - Year 5

Mrs Michelle Lewis

Mrs Claire Carr

Mrs Jazz Banghar

:

:

:

Kestrels - Year 6

Kestrels - Year 6

Kingfishers - Year 6

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Joanne Parton  : Reception Year             
Mrs Lindsey Slater : Reception Year
Mrs Sarah Beecham : Reception Year
Mrs Claire Davis : Reception/ Year 1

Mrs Sandra Blanks

: Year 1 - Robins
Mrs Myra Stafford  : Year 1 - Wrens
Ms Koren Pearce : Year 2 - Swallows
Mrs Vita Defeo : Year 2 - Swifts
Mrs Amy Brown : Year 3 - Woodpeckers
Mrs Kara Bunker
: Year 3 - Wagtails

Mrs Carolyn Mclean

Miss Holly Goodwin

:

:

Year 4 - Ospreys

Year 4 - Ospreys / Dance Teacher

Mrs Debbie McHugh : Year 4 - Owls
Mrs Jayne Dyas : Year 5 - Herons
Mrs Smita Ferriera : Year 5 - Hawks
Mrs Stacey Elderkin
: Year 6 - Kestrels

Mrs Maria Lara

Mrs Jennifer Baldwin

Mrs Jane Saunders

:

:

:

Year 6 - Kestrels

Year 2 Swifts/Year 6 Kingfishers

Year 6 Kingfishers

 

Nursery Staff - Puffins

 Mrs Tara Burnage - Nursery Manager

 Miss Lucy Blanks

 Mrs Yasar Acri

 

Midday Supervisors

 Mrs Myra Stafford

 Mrs Claire Davis

 Mrs Sharon Callender

 Mrs Marinella Suster

 Mrs Petra Brennan

Miss Inga Kaimina

Mrs Fabjola Hyso

Mrs A Sentido

 

 

 

Other Staff

 

Mrs Linda Large : Office Manager
Mrs Helen McCulla : Finance Manager
Mrs Lucy Bunker : School Secretary
Mrs Jo Baldassarre : Receptionist
Mr Marcin Stuglik : Site Manager

Other peripatetic teachers from outside agencies

Mr Luke Knight : Sports Coach - Sinclair Sports Coaching
Mr Rob Sinclair : Sports Coach - Sinclair Sports Coaching
Maestro Giusse : Italian Teacher
Mrs Esther Richardson : Gym Teacher